Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

435 Pioneer Drive, Herbert NT 0836, Herbert NT 0836

Sold property record · 13 Oct 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,200,000
Date Sold
13 Oct 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Real Estate Central Projects Pty Ltd

Get a free valuation of YOUR Herbert property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Herbert, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
9
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
10
Land Size
39,500m²

Herbert Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,190,000
Properties Sold
4
Average Price
$1,032,500
vs Suburb Median
+1% above

Recent Sales in Herbert

30 Mar 2026 · 5bd 2ba · house
$1,040,000
16 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,190,000
23 Oct 2025 · 6bd 3ba · house
$700,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address435 Pioneer Drive, Herbert NT 0836
SuburbHerbert
StateNT
Postcode0836
Sold13 Oct 2025
Price$1,200,000