Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

42 Liddy Crescent, Farrar NT 0830, Farrar NT 0830

Sold property record · 30 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$720,000
Date Sold
30 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Real Estate Central NT

Get a free valuation of YOUR Farrar property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Farrar, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Farrar Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$735,000
Properties Sold
30
Average Price
$717,817
vs Suburb Median
-2% below

Recent Sales in Farrar

17 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$910,500
26 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · townhouse
$585,000
23 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$750,000
6 Mar 2026 · 3bd 2ba · house
$660,000
4 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$735,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address42 Liddy Crescent, Farrar NT 0830
SuburbFarrar
StateNT
Postcode0830
Sold30 Mar 2026
Price$720,000