Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

378 Eusdale Road, Yetholme NSW 2795, Yetholme NSW 2795

Sold property record · 22 Oct 2021 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,000,000
Date Sold
22 Oct 2021
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
Bowyer & Livermore

Get a free valuation of YOUR Yetholme property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Yetholme, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
rural
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Land Size
30m²

Yetholme Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$865,000
Properties Sold
3
Average Price
$928,333
vs Suburb Median
+16% above

Recent Sales in Yetholme

22 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · acreage
$865,000
12 Feb 2026 · 4bd 2ba · acreage
$1,100,000
29 Jul 2025 · 3bd 2ba · house
$820,000
11 Apr 2025 · 4bd 2ba · house
$990,000
30 Sep 2024 · 2bd 1ba · acreage
$675,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address378 Eusdale Road, Yetholme NSW 2795
SuburbYetholme
StateNSW
Postcode2795
Sold22 Oct 2021
Price$1,000,000