Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

74 Cranbrook Park Road, Little Hartley NSW 2790, Little Hartley NSW 2790

Sold property record · 16 Mar 2022 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,350,000
Date Sold
16 Mar 2022
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Theo Poulos Real Estate

Get a free valuation of YOUR Little Hartley property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Little Hartley, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
2m²

Little Hartley Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$1,250,000
Properties Sold
7
Average Price
$1,285,714
vs Suburb Median
+8% above

Recent Sales in Little Hartley

$1,180,000
$1,400,000
5 Sep 2025 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,500,000
3 Sep 2025 · 3bd 1ba · house
$1,175,000
$1,250,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address74 Cranbrook Park Road, Little Hartley NSW 2790
SuburbLittle Hartley
StateNSW
Postcode2790
Sold16 Mar 2022
Price$1,350,000