Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

136A Curtis Street, Oberon NSW 2787, Oberon NSW 2787

Sold property record · 2 Mar 2026 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$575,000
Date Sold
2 Mar 2026
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Elders Emms Mooney - Central Tablelands

Get a free valuation of YOUR Oberon property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Oberon, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car Spaces
1
Land Size
485m²

Oberon Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$725,000
Properties Sold
35
Average Price
$857,443
vs Suburb Median
-21% below

Recent Sales in Oberon

12 May 2026 · 4bd 1ba · house
$550,000
24 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$920,000
24 Apr 2026 · 2bd 1ba · house
$405,000
26 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · rural
$1,130,000
19 Mar 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$890,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address136A Curtis Street, Oberon NSW 2787
SuburbOberon
StateNSW
Postcode2787
Sold2 Mar 2026
Price$575,000