Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

44 Walker Street, Bredbo NSW 2626, Bredbo NSW 2626

Sold property record · 31 Jan 2024 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$630,000
Date Sold
31 Jan 2024
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Belle Property Snowy Mountains

Get a free valuation of YOUR Bredbo property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Bredbo, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Land Size
2,156m²

Bredbo Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$930,000
Properties Sold
5
Average Price
$813,000
vs Suburb Median
-32% below

Recent Sales in Bredbo

29 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$550,000
18 Nov 2025 · 2bd 1ba · house
$475,000
3 Jul 2025 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,130,000
11 Jun 2025 · 4bd 1ba · rural
$930,000
14 Mar 2025 · 5bd 3ba · acreage
$1,270,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address44 Walker Street, Bredbo NSW 2626
SuburbBredbo
StateNSW
Postcode2626
Sold31 Jan 2024
Price$630,000