Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

3 & 4/167 Cambridge Street, South Grafton NSW 2460, South Grafton NSW 2460

Sold property record · 30 Jul 2025 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$780,000
Date Sold
30 Jul 2025
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
Ray White TKG

Get a free valuation of YOUR South Grafton property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in South Grafton, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
1,068m²

South Grafton Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$570,000
Properties Sold
40
Average Price
$583,488
vs Suburb Median
+37% above

Recent Sales in South Grafton

13 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$300,000
12 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$365,000
11 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$750,000
29 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$560,000
21 Apr 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$490,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address3 & 4/167 Cambridge Street, South Grafton NSW 2460
SuburbSouth Grafton
StateNSW
Postcode2460
Sold30 Jul 2025
Price$780,000