Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

24 Blackbutt Avenue, Pennant Hills NSW 2120, Pennant Hills NSW 2120

Sold property record · 29 Aug 2025 · Prior to auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$2,800,000
Date Sold
29 Aug 2025
Sale Method
Prior to auction
Agency
Ray White Upper North Shore

Get a free valuation of YOUR Pennant Hills property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Pennant Hills, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
929m²

Pennant Hills Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$2,180,000
Properties Sold
38
Average Price
$2,082,589
vs Suburb Median
+28% above

Recent Sales in Pennant Hills

11 May 2026 · 3bd 2ba · semi-detached
$1,500,000
2 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$2,460,000
30 Apr 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$2,275,000
18 Apr 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$2,585,000
14 Apr 2026 · 4bd 3ba · house
$1,650,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address24 Blackbutt Avenue, Pennant Hills NSW 2120
SuburbPennant Hills
StateNSW
Postcode2120
Sold29 Aug 2025
Price$2,800,000