Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

5 Ferris Street, Kambah ACT 2902, Kambah ACT 2902

Sold property record · 15 Nov 2025 · At auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$940,000
Date Sold
15 Nov 2025
Sale Method
At auction
Agency
MARQ Property

Get a free valuation of YOUR Kambah property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Kambah, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car Spaces
2
Land Size
788m²

Kambah Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$890,000
Properties Sold
172
Average Price
$943,355
vs Suburb Median
+6% above

Recent Sales in Kambah

13 May 2026 · 3bd 1ba · house
$754,000
9 May 2026 · 5bd 3ba · house
$1,590,000
7 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,000,000
5 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · House
$1,000,000
3 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,430,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address5 Ferris Street, Kambah ACT 2902
SuburbKambah
StateACT
Postcode2902
Sold15 Nov 2025
Price$940,000