Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

12 Seekamp Street, Denman Prospect ACT 2611, Denman Prospect ACT 2611

Sold property record · 26 Aug 2025 · By private treaty

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$1,090,000
Date Sold
26 Aug 2025
Sale Method
By private treaty
Agency
Blackshaw Manuka

Get a free valuation of YOUR Denman Prospect property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Denman Prospect, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Land Size
210m²

Denman Prospect Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$750,000
Properties Sold
191
Average Price
$880,390
vs Suburb Median
+45% above

Recent Sales in Denman Prospect

15 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · APARTMENT
$410,000
8 May 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$575,000
6 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · APARTMENT
$420,000
$1,500,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address12 Seekamp Street, Denman Prospect ACT 2611
SuburbDenman Prospect
StateACT
Postcode2611
Sold26 Aug 2025
Price$1,090,000