Jonny Warren Properties
Ben Holder Ben Holder Call 0403 516 244
Instant Property Reports

34 Hodgkinson Street, Griffith, Griffith ACT 2603

Sold property record · 28 Mar 2026 · Sold at auction

Sale Summary

Sale Price
$2,050,000
Date Sold
28 Mar 2026
Sale Method
Sold at auction

Get a free valuation of YOUR Griffith property

See your home's price estimate, recent comparable sales in Griffith, suburb median trends, ACT rates and unimproved land value — in 60 seconds. No account, no email, no obligation.

Get My Free Property Report

Property Details

Bedrooms
4

Griffith Market Overview (last 12 months)

Median Sale Price
$720,000
Properties Sold
234
Average Price
$1,102,336
vs Suburb Median
+185% above

Price History — 34 Hodgkinson Street, Griffith

20 May 2025
Sold by private treaty
$2,050,000

Recent Sales in Griffith

15 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · APARTMENT
$500,000
14 May 2026 · 1bd 1ba · apartment
$415,000
12 May 2026 · 2bd 2ba · apartment
$540,000
$949,900
2 May 2026 · 4bd 2ba · house
$1,800,000

Get the Full Report

Free Property Report

Quick Facts

Address34 Hodgkinson Street, Griffith
SuburbGriffith
StateACT
Postcode2603
Sold28 Mar 2026
Price$2,050,000